Warning: include_once(styles/menu.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /homepages/9/d622132147/htdocs/en/Datenschutz.php on line 15

Warning: include_once(): Failed opening 'styles/menu.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php5.6') in /homepages/9/d622132147/htdocs/en/Datenschutz.php on line 15

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Wipfelglück Baumhaushotel OHG

Your victims rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your stored data and their processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your stored data,
  • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

  • You have given your express consent to,
  • the processing is required to execute a contract with you,
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Contact form

If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing the request you will automatically delete personal data.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided. The processing is based on the legitimate interest of the website operator.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On zur Deaktivierung von Google Analytics.

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Using Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. For more information about Google's Data processing, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.

For detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products click here.

Google AdWords

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through AdWords advertisers' websites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users.

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or sets your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that you can not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Use of Google Remarketing

This website uses Google Inc.'s remarketing feature. This feature is designed to present interest-based ads to web site visitors within the Google Network. A so-called "cookie" is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he or she visits websites that belong to the advertising network of Google. On these pages, visitors may be presented with ads related to content that the visitor previously viewed on web pages using Google's remarketing feature.

Google says it does not collect any personal information during this process. However, if you still do not want Google's Remarketing feature, you can always disable it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads. Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Network Initiative by following the instructions at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our privacy policy, such as the introduction of new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

datenschutzbeauftragter@wipfelglueck.de

Impressum AGB Datenschutz

Warning: include_once(scripts/js.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /homepages/9/d622132147/htdocs/en/Datenschutz.php on line 94

Warning: include_once(): Failed opening 'scripts/js.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php5.6') in /homepages/9/d622132147/htdocs/en/Datenschutz.php on line 94